Council of Meritorious Students

Arya College decided to form a Council of Meritorious Students of the college for the academic session 2018-19. The meritorious students be taken on the basis of reuslt of 4th Semester of UG Classes and IInd Semester of PG Classes. Categories of Merit Students based on BA/B.Sc./B.Com./BBA/BCA (5th Semester) – 2 Students of each class, M.A. 3rd Semester (Punjabi, History & Political Science) – 1 Student of each class, PGDCA – 1 student and M.Com. 3rd Semester – 1 Student.

Deans Faculties

S.No. Name Department
1 Mr. Anil Trikha Arts & Language Faculty
2 Mr. Parveen Sharma Science Faculty
3 Ms. Shailja Anand Business Management & Commerce Faculty
4 Ms. Rama Bansal Computer Science Faculty

Meritorious Students

S.No. Name Class Roll No. Mobile No.
1 Jashanjot Singh M.A.II Pol.Sc. 5715
2 Sushant Kumar M.A.II Punjabi 5807
3 Manpreet Singh M.A.I 5907 94652-11133
4 Taranjot Kaur M.A.II 6002 70877-39413
5 Amanjot Singh M.Com.II 2601 85570-20452
6 Bobby Singh B.A.III 5059 85680-51606
7 Vivek Malik B.A.III 5064 78316-46061
8 Subham Batra B.B.A.III 933 98784-90785
9 Priyank Jain B.B.A.III 905 81988-98888
10 Sachin B.Sc. III 3307 99159-89699
11 Prabhpreet Kaur B.Sc. II 3320 92719-66755
12 Gagan Kwatra B.A.I 3996 84276-62300
13 Priyanka PGDCA 501 62805-85914
14 Vikram BCA-III 403 70878-64186
15 Robin BCA-III 401 95018-16626
16 Ashish BCA-III 413 62806-75287
17 Girish BCA-II 315 78888-90701
18 Shubham BCA-II 313 78143-11199
19 Gurmeet BCA-II 324 99889-63263
20 Pratham BCA-I 121 99155-61490
21 Kunal BCA-I 111 75891-70099
22 Harshit BCA-I 125 62807-33152

Student Council-Girls Section, Faculty Members

S.No. Name
1 Ms. P.K.Pannu
2 Ms. Kumud Chawla
3 Ms. Rekha Bhanot

Student Council-Girls section

S.No. Name Class Roll No.
1 Sarjahan B.A.III 6918
2 Mansi B.Com.III 7326
3 Shrishti B.Com.III 7314
4 Shruti B.Com.II 7230
5 Muskan B.Com.II 7223
6 navdeep B.A.III 6954
7 Anju Gupta B.A.III 6906
8 Aanchal B.A.III 6901
9 Taniya B.A.II 6702
10 Simarpreet B.A.II 6717
11 Sonal B.A.II 6743